湖北成教网:国家工信部网站备案实名制;鄂公网安备:42011102001592号 始建于2005年,湖北省成人高考高升专、专升本报名、辅导、成绩查询、录取信息公布!


湖北成人高考报考中心 - 湖北成教网

2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案

2019-04-19 整编:湖北成教网 阅读:100次

【要学历,上湖北成教网】

2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案分割线

2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案辅导

2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案分割线
导读:2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案, 2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案 英语其实是很靠手感和语感的一门学科,刷题多了就会有习惯成自然的语感,一句话通读下来就基本能摸准正确答案,因此英语基 ......更多“外语辅导”请关注湖北成教网微信。
2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案
 
英语其实是很靠手感和语感的一门学科,刷题多了就会有习惯成自然的语感,一句话通读下来就基本能摸准正确答案,因此英语基础薄弱的同学可以考虑多刷题锻炼语感,今天小编给大家分享的就是2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案,准备参加2019年成人高考的考生,现在就可以开始刷题了。
 
词汇与语法知识。从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。
 
第1题 You miss the first bus________you start earlier.
 
A.if B.or C.untilD.unless
 
答案:D
 
第2题 John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.
 
A.such B.very C.soD.such a
 
答案:A
 
第3题 Let’s go out for a walk,________?
 
A.will we B.shall we C.are weD.do we
 
答案:B
 
第4题 They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.
 
A.where will they B.where would theyC.where they will D.where they would
 
答案:D
 
第5题 All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.
 
A.for B.in C.to D.with
 
答案:C
 
第6题 Her boss________her to work day and night.
 
A.made B.had C.1etD.forced
 
答案:D
 
第7题 一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?
 
一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.
 
A.I'd like toB.I'd better go C.I didn’t want toD.I wouldn’t
 
答案:A
 
第8题 It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·
 
A.freezes B.was freezing C.has frozenD.froze
 
答案:D
 
第9题 I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·
 
A.will play B.have played C.playedD.Play
 
答案:D
 
第10题 The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.
 
A.to show B.showed C.showingD.show
 
答案:D
 
通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。
 
Mr. Jones woke early one morning, before the sun had risen. It was a beautiful morning, _1_ he went to the window and looked out. He was _2_ to see a neatly-dressed and mid-aged professor, who _3_ in the university just up the road from Mr. Jones‘ house, coming the direction of the town. He had grey hair thick glasses, and was _4 an umbrella, a morning newspaper and a bag. Mr. Jones thought that he must have _5_ by the night train _6_ taking a taxi.
 
Mr. Jones had a big tree in his garden, and the children had tied a long _7_ to one of the branches, so that they could swing on it.
 
Mr. Jones saw the professor _8_ when he saw the rope and looked carefully up and down the road. When he saw that there was _9_ in sight, he stepped into the garden (there was no fence), put his umbrella, newspaper, bag and hat nearly on the grass and _10_ the rope. He pulled it _41_ to see whether it was strong enough to take his weight, then ran as fast as he could and swung into the _42_ on the end of the rope, his grey hair blowing all around _43_. _44_ he swung, sometimes taking a few more _45_ steps on the grass when the rope began to swing _46_ slowly for him.
 
_47_ the professor stopped, straightened his tie, combed his hair carefully, put on his hat, _48_ his umbrella, newspaper and bag, and continued _49_ his way to the university, looking as _50_ and correct and respectable as one would expect a professor to be.
 
( )1.A. because B. as C. so D. for
 
( )2.A. surprised B. glad C. worried D. excited
 
( )3.A. studied B. worked C. stayed D. lived
 
( )4.A. passing B. doing C. carrying D. sending
 
( )5.A. left B. gone C. taken D. arrived
 
( )6.A. because of B. instead of C. by D. with
 
( )7.A. rope B. line C. stick D. ruler
 
( )8.A. run B. walk C. jump D. stop
 
( )9.A. nothing B. nobody C. no room D. no house
 
( )10.A. carried B. grasped C. took D. threw
 
( )11.A. hard B. high C. heavily D. greatly
 
( )12.A. garden B. tree C. land D. air
 
( )13.A. hands B. his shoulders C. his face D. his neck
 
( )14.A. Backwards and forwards B. Up and down
 
C. Left and right D. Around and around
 
( )15.A. running B. stopping C. rising D. falling
 
( )16.A. enough B. more C. too D. less
 
( )17.A. At first B. At last C. At once D. At least
 
( )18.A. set up B. gave up C. send up D. picked up
 
( )19.A. on B. for C. by D. with
 
( )20.A. clean B. slow C. funny D. quiet
 
完形填空
 
1.C 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.D 9.B 10.B 11.A 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.D

了解更多“2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案”, 请关注湖北成考网官方微信公众号,湖北省最新成考资讯提前知晓!

添加微信,快速了解2019年成人高考

2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案

2019年湖北成人高考高起点英语专项模拟题及参考答案分割线

上一篇:2019年湖北成人高考高起点《英语》预测试题及答案(3)

下一篇:2019年湖北成教高起点英语考试重点词句汇总